#PFL 2022 World Championship #Alex Pereira #Miesha Tate #Amanda Nunes #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 281 #Kayla Harrison #Jiri Prochazka #Israel Adesanya #Reinier de Ridder #UFC 282 #Glover Teixeira #Henry Cejudo #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Holly Holm #Dustin Poirier #Francis Ngannou #UFC Fight Night 215 #Ante Delija

Shinju Nozawa-Auclair


Shinju Nozawa-Auclair
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shinju
Last Name: Nozawa-Auclair
Nickname: Juju
Date of Birth: October 29, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brighton, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Brighton, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: El Nino Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Justyna Zofia Haba Rizin FF - Rizin 14
Dec 31, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Win Sheena Brandenburg Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 1st Round
Jul 30, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights