#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #UFC 279 #Adam Borics #Conor McGregor #Spike Carlyle #Khamzat Chimaev #Charles Oliveira #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #Petr Yan #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 276 #UFC 278

Gloria de Paula

  • 12 fights
  • 487 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gloria
Last Name: de Paula
Nickname: Glorinha
Date of Birth: June 10, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chute Boxe Diego Lima
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/glorinhadepaula/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maria Oliveira Mota UFC on ESPN 37 - Kattar vs. Emmett
Jun 18, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Diana Belbita UFC Fight Night 201 - Walker vs. Hill
Feb 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cheyanne Vlismas UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Jinh Yu Frey UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pauline Macias Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 10
Nov 17, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafaela Rodrigues SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 16
Sep 21, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:17
Loss Isabela de Padua SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 10
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bruna Vargas MMA Experience 5 - Game Edition
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Beatriz Silva MF - Max Fight 20
Aug 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:06
Loss Ariane Carnelossi Thunder Fight 11 - Special Edition
Aug 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thuany Valentim Fernandes Batalha MMA 8 - Punk vs. Vava
Jul 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Luci Moral Thunder Fight 8 - Silverio vs. Nunes
Aug 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:46

Professional Fights

Gloria de Paula
Win
 
Beatriz Silva
Loss

Beatriz Silva

(0 - 0)