#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Bellator 272 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Dustin Poirier #UFC 267 #Brendan Allen #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Dusko Todorovic #Maki Pitolo #Justin Gaethje #William Knight

Ariane Carnelossi

  • 16 fights
  • 312 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ariane
Last Name: Carnelossi
Nickname: Sorriso
Date of Birth: November 17, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Presidente Prudente, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Presidente Prudente, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Inside Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ariane.sorrisoufc/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Na Liang UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 1:28
Loss Angela Hill UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:56
Win Ketlen Souza Future FC 5 - Alves vs. Ramos
May 24, 2019
TKO (Body Kick) 3 3:53
Win Joice Mara Thunder Fight 16 - Rise of Immortals
Nov 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aline Pires Thunder Fight 16 - Rise of Immortals
Nov 03, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 1:05
Win Bianca Reis Batalha MMA 11 - Mano vs. Buzika
Jan 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kakau Costa MF - Max Fight 19
Aug 26, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:54
Win Gloria de Paula Thunder Fight 11 - Special Edition
Aug 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Feir Huang Glory of Heroes 7 - Glory of Heroes Brazil
Mar 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:45
Win Weydi Ventura MMC 4 - MMA Maringa Combat: Gold Edition
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Wellen Taynara MFC - Maringa Fight Combat 5
May 21, 2016
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Win Ana Paula Ventrilio Champions Fight - Costa vs. Tche
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:57
Win Monique Bastos Coliseu MMA - Coliseu Fight Night
May 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:12
Win Bruna Brasil Show Combat - MMA 2
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Amanda Ribas PC - Pentagon Combat 20
Sep 27, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ariane Carnelossi
Win
 
Bruna Brasil
Loss

Bruna Brasil

(0 - 0)