#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Angela Hill


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Angela
Last Name: Hill
Nickname: Overkill
Date of Birth: January 12, 1985 (age 39)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: 64 inches (163 cm)
Location: San Diego, California, United States
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AngelaHillMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/angieoverkill
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/angieoverkill/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Luana Pinheiro UFC Fight Night 241 - Barboza vs. Murphy
May 18, 2024
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:12
Win Denise Gomes UFC Fight Night 231 - Almeida vs. Lewis
Nov 04, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mackenzie Dern UFC Fight Night 223 - Dern vs. Hill
May 20, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Emily Ducote UFC on ESPN 42 - Thompson vs. Holland
Dec 03, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Loopy Godinez UFC on ESPN 41 - Vera vs. Cruz
Aug 13, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Virna Jandiroba UFC on ESPN 36 - Blachowicz vs. Rakic
May 14, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amanda Oliveira de Lemos UFC Fight Night 199 - Lewis vs. Daukaus
Dec 18, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tecia Torres UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashley Yoder UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michelle Waterson-Gomez UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Claudia Gadelha UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Loma Lookboonmee UFC Fight Night 168 - Felder vs. Hooker
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hannah Cifers UFC Fight Night 166 - Blaydes vs. dos Santos
Jan 25, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 4:26
Win Ariane Carnelossi UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:56
Loss Xiao Nan Yang UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jodie Esquibel UFC Fight Night 150 - Jacare vs. Hermansson
Apr 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Randa Markos UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:24
Loss Cortney Casey UFC Fight Night 135 - Gaethje vs. Vick
Aug 25, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Maryna Moroz UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nina Ansaroff UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashley Yoder UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Andrade UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaline Medeiros Invicta FC 20 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Livia Renata Souza Invicta FC 17 - Evinger vs. Schneider
May 07, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Stephanie Eggink Invicta FC 16 - Hamasaki vs. Brown
Mar 11, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 2:36
Win Alida Gray Invicta FC 15 - Cyborg vs. Ibragimova
Jan 16, 2016
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:39
Loss Rose Namajunas UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Tecia Torres UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emily Peters-Kagan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carla Esparza UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 20 Opening Round, Day 4
Jul 18, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Stephanie Skinner USFFC 18 - Metal and Mayhem
Apr 26, 2014
TKO (Knees) 2 1:35

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos