#UFC Fight Night 206 #Conor McGregor #UFC 274 #Miesha Tate #UFC 269 #Charles Oliveira #Yoel Romero #Bellator 280 #Holly Holm #Alex Polizzi #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Amanda Nunes #UFC 275 #Ketlen Vieira #Justin Gaethje #Michel Pereira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 273 #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 36

Nina Ansaroff

  • 19 fights
  • 2736 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nina
Last Name: Ansaroff
Nickname: The Strina
Date of Birth: December 03, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Hometown: Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/people/Nina-Ansaroff/100044339503814/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ninaansaroff
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ninaansaroff/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Nina Ansaroff Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Cynthia Calvillo UFC on ESPN - Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev Jul 09, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mackenzie Dern UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:48
Loss Tatiana Suarez UFC 238 - Cejudo vs. Moraes
Jun 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudia Gadelha UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Randa Markos UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2
Jul 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angela Hill UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger UFC Fight Night 103 - Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:39
Loss Justine Kish UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Juliana Lima UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Munah Holland Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 3:54
Win Aylla Caroline Lima da Silva PFL - Premier Fight League 10
Jun 15, 2013
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 1:25
Win Trisha Clarke CF - Centurion Fights
Mar 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Tyra Parker WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 51
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:00
Win Jessica Doerner The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 11
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Casey Noland The Cage Inc. - Battle at the Border 10
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Loss Barb Honchak Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl 2
Apr 29, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Carla Esparza Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Dec 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Catia Vitoria Crowbar MMA - Fall Brawl
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jenny Yum HOOKnSHOOT - GFight Summit 2010
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Upcoming Fight

 

Cynthia Calvillo

(16 - 4 - 1)
vs
UFC on ESPN - Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev Jul 09, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights