#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Stipe Miocic #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson

Tyra Parker

  • 9 fights
  • 638 views

Tyra Parker
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyra
Last Name: Parker
Nickname: The Honey Badger
Date of Birth: September 18, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 116 lbs (52.6 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Forsythe, Georgia USA
Hometown: Forsythe, Georgia USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rush MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tatiana Suarez Gladiator Challenge - Night of the Champions
Jul 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lisa Marie Lamb Gladiator Challenge - Backlash
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Kristi Lopez Gladiator Challenge - Kaboom
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Michele Gutierrez Dakota FC 16 - Fall Brawl 2013
Aug 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:29
Loss Nina Ansaroff WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 51
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:00
Win Trisha Clarke WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 50
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Win Amy Stacey WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 28
Jun 25, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:55
Loss Michelle Waterson Strikeforce - Payback
Oct 03, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Tammie Schneider C3 Fights - Showdown 2
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:51

Professional Fights