#UFC on ESPN 38 #Mateusz Gamrot #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Neil Magny #Umar Nurmagomedov #Rodolfo Vieira #Alan Baudot #Josh Parisian #UFC 275 #UFC on ESPN 37 #Bellator 282 #Jiri Prochazka #Glover Teixeira #PFL 5 2022 #Jinh Yu Frey #Sergey Morozov #Christos Giagos #Max Holloway #UFC 276 #Valentina Shevchenko

Randa Markos

  • 32 fights
  • 4673 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Randa
Last Name: Markos
Nickname: Quiet Storm
Date of Birth: August 10, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: 64 inches (161.3 cm)
Location: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Brazilian jiu-jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Team Lutter
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/randamma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/randamma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/randamarkos
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Livia Renata Souza UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luana Pinheiro UFC on ESPN 23 - Reyes vs. Prochazka
May 01, 2021
Disqualification (Illegal Upkick) 1 4:16
Loss Kanako Murata UFC Fight Night 182 - Felder vs. Dos Anjos
Nov 14, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mackenzie Dern UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley
Sep 19, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:44
Loss Amanda Ribas UFC Fight Night 170 - Lee vs. Oliveira
Mar 14, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashley Yoder UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Claudia Gadelha UFC 239 - Jones vs. Santos
Jul 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Angela Hill UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:24
Draw Marina Alcalde Rodriguez UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders
Sep 22, 2018
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Nina Ansaroff UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2
Jul 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juliana Lima UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexa Grasso UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carla Esparza UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 19, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cortney Casey UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:34
Win Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Karolina Kowalkiewicz UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2
Dec 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aisling Daly UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Penne UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rose Namajunas UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 20 Semifinals
Aug 14, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:45
Win Felice Herrig UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 20 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Aug 05, 2014
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) 1 2:14
Win Tecia Torres UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 20 Opening Round, Day 1
Jul 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lynnell House PFC 2 - Fight Night
Mar 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Loss Justine Kish RFA 12 - Ortega vs. Koch
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kara Kirsh PFC 1 - Unrivaled
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashley Nichols Wreck MMA - 2.0
Mar 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:06
Win Al-Lanna Jones IFL 51 - No Guts, No Glory
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:14
Win Alibeth Milliron IFL - Prepare For Impact
May 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Randa Markos
Win

Randa Markos

(3 - 0)
 
Kara Kirsh
Loss

Kara Kirsh

(1 - 0)
Randa Markos
Win

Randa Markos

(2 - 0)
 
Ashley Nichols
Loss

Ashley Nichols

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos