#UFC 225 #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #DWTNCS #CM Punk #Mike Jackson #Chicago #ACB 88

Claudia Gadelha

  • 19 fights
  • 7719 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Claudia
Last Name: Gadelha
Nickname: Claudinha
Date of Birth: December 07, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 123 lbs (55.8 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: https://www.claudiagadelhaacademy.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ClaudiaGadelhaMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/claudiagadelha_
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/claudiagadelha
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Carla Esparza UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2
Jun 09, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Andrade UFC Fight Night 117 - St. Preux vs. Okami
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karolina Kowalkiewicz UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:03
Win Cortney Casey UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joanna Jedrzejczyk UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jessica Aguilar UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joanna Jedrzejczyk UFC on Fox 13 - Dos Santos vs. Miocic
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tiina Lahdemaki UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ayaka Hamasaki Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 3:58
Win Herica Tiburcio Max Sport - 13.2
May 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adriana Vieira Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 34
Sep 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Valerie Letourneau Wreck MMA - Road to Glory
Apr 20, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kalindra Carvalho Faria HFC - Hard Fight Championship
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Alessandra Silva EFC - Expo Fighting Championship: Day Two
Aug 22, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Ariane Monteiro IFC - Itu Fight Championship
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win Davina Maciel VF 1 - Vision Fight
Dec 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:26
Win Aline Nery Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 14
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juliana de Sousa WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 4
Jun 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Win Elaine Leite Force FC - Force Fighting Championship 1
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:17

Professional Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images