#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Jon Jones #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 56

Tiina Lahdemaki


Tiina Lahdemaki
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tiina
Last Name: Lahdemaki
Nickname: Jelly Bean
Date of Birth: May 28, 1988 (age 36)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pori Finland
Hometown: Pori Finland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Grappling Team Pori
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Claudia Gadelha UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Suvi Salmimies FMMAF - MMA Championships 2014 Qualification
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Karla Benitez Cage 24 - Turku 3
Nov 09, 2013
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:32
Win Stephanie Page Cage 23 - Vantaa 2
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:30
Win Linn Wennergren LFN 8 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 8
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Suvi Salmimies RNC - Hyvinkaa 3
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Paulina Suska FF 28 - Fight Festival 28
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Olga Denisenko Cage - Challenger
Sep 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights