#UFC Fight Night 196 #Paulo Costa #Marvin Vettori #GLORY Collision 3 #Rico Verhoeven #Bellator 269 #Alex Caceres #Fedor Emelianenko #Jamie Pickett #Laureano Staropoli #KSW 64 #Francisco Drinaldo #Dwight Grant #UFC 266 #Gregory Rodrigues #Gokhan Saki #James McSweeney #Israel Adesanya #Tabatha Ricci #Randa Markos

Suvi Salmimies

  • 22 fights
  • 64 views

Suvi Salmimies
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Suvi
Last Name: Salmimies
Nickname: Rockchick
Date of Birth: August 06, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kouvola, Finland
Hometown: Kouvola, Finland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team East Front
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage MMA Finland

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Maguy Berchel CAGE 48 - Cage MMA Finland 48
Sep 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Karoline Martins Moreira CAGE 46 - Cage MMA Finland 46
Feb 16, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:04
Win Vlada Javorskaja Cage - Cage 44
Sep 08, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Zejna Krantic Cage - Cage 43
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:30
Win Pamela Boveda Cage - Cage 42
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:31
Loss Zarah Fairn Cage - Cage 40
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evelina Puidaite Nordic Fighting Championship - NFC Fight Night 2
May 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Katarzyna Sadura LFN 5 - Five Points
Apr 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vanessa Melo Cage - Cage 37
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Iren Racz Cage - Cage 36
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tatou Ghania Cage - Cage 35
May 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mara Romero Borella Cage - Cage 34
Feb 13, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lucie Pudilova Cage - Cage 31
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lily Kazak Cage - Cage 30
May 16, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:42
Win Karla Benitez Cage - Cage 29
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Draw Isabelle Pare Cage - Cage 28
Nov 28, 2014
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tanja Hoffmann LFN 11 - Fight Night 11
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:21
Win Clemence Schreiber LFN 10 - Fight Night 10
May 17, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Suvi Salmimies
Win

Suvi Salmimies

(9 - 5 - 1)
 
Suvi Salmimies
Loss

Suvi Salmimies

(7 - 4 - 1)
 
Zarah Fairn
Win
Suvi Salmimies
Win

Suvi Salmimies

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Vanessa Melo
Loss
Suvi Salmimies
Win

Suvi Salmimies

(4 - 3 - 1)
 
Iren Racz
Loss

Iren Racz

(4 - 4 - 2)
Suvi Salmimies
Win

Suvi Salmimies

(3 - 3 - 1)
 
Tatou Ghania
Loss

Tatou Ghania

(1 - 1)
Suvi Salmimies
Loss

Suvi Salmimies

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Mara Romero Borella
Win
Suvi Salmimies
Loss

Suvi Salmimies

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Lucie Pudilova
Win
Suvi Salmimies
Loss

Suvi Salmimies

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Lily Kazak
Win

Lily Kazak

(3 - 3 - 1)
Suvi Salmimies
Win

Suvi Salmimies

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Karla Benitez
Loss

Karla Benitez

(11 - 7, 1 NC)
Suvi Salmimies
Draw
 
Isabelle Pare
Draw

Isabelle Pare

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights