#UFC 266 #UFC Fight Night 192 #Nick Diaz #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 4 #Bellator 266 #Dillon Danis #Yoel Romero #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Phil Davis #Anthony Smith #Max Holloway #Valentina Shevchenko #Georges St. Pierre #Chael Sonnen #Anderson Silva #Lauren Taylor #Ion Cutelaba

Vanessa Melo

  • 19 fights
  • 345 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vanessa
Last Name: Melo
Nickname: Miss Simpatia
Date of Birth: March 27, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chute Boxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/vanessa.melo.501151
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sarah Moras UFC on ABC 1 - Holloway vs. Kattar
Jan 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Karolline Rosa Cavedo UFC 251 - Usman vs. Masvidal
Jul 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tracy Cortez UFC Fight Night 164 - Blachowicz vs. Jacare
Nov 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Irene Aldana UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Sep 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jan Finney Battlefield Fighting Championship - Battlefield FC 2
Jul 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mariana Morais Future FC 5 - Alves vs. Ramos
May 24, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Filonilda Trindade da Conceicao Future FC 2 - FFC 2 - Tubarao Vs Amato
Feb 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daiane Firmino SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 6
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Nubia Santos do Nascimento SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 5
Sep 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Suvi Salmimies Cage - Cage 37
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Molly McCann XFCI - XFC International 12
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juliana Leite Gold Fight 7 - Babuino vs. Serginho
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:01
Loss Silvana Gomez XFCI - XFC International 8
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vanessa Guimaraes XFCI - XFC International 6
Sep 27, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gloria Bravo XFCI - XFC International 3
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Suellen Assis Talent MMA Circuit 5 - Campinas 2013
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Loss Juliana Werner Aguiar MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 1
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Camila Xuxu CTF - CT Fight
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:46
Win Natalie Santos FS - Fight Stars
Sep 14, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Vanessa Melo
Loss
 
Suvi Salmimies
Win

Suvi Salmimies

(5 - 3 - 1)
Vanessa Melo
Loss

Vanessa Melo

(1 - 0)
 
Camila Xuxu
Win
Vanessa Melo
Win

Vanessa Melo

(0 - 0)
 
Natalie Santos
Loss

Natalie Santos

(0 - 0)