Molly McCann

  • 18 fights
  • 1192 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Molly
Last Name: McCann
Nickname: Meatball
Date of Birth: May 04, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Hometown: Liverpool, Merseyside, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Next Generation MMA Liverpool
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Mollymeatballmccann/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/meatballmolly
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/meatballmolly/?hl=nb
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ji Yun Kim UFC Fight Night 191 - Brunson vs. Till
Sep 04, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lara Fritzen Procopio de Amorim UFC Fight Night 184 - Overeem vs. Volkov
Feb 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thayla Santos UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diana Belbita UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ariane Lipski UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Priscila Cachoeira UFC Fight Night 147 - Till vs. Masvidal
Mar 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gillian Robertson UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:05
Win Bryony Tyrell CW 90 - Cage Warriors 90
Feb 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Priscila de Souza CWFC 88 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 88
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lacey Schuckman CWFC 82 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 82
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anjela Pink Shinobi War 9 - Winter Warfare
Nov 26, 2016
TKO (Knees to the Body and Punches) 1 0:50
Win Macicilia Benkhettache SnA 23 - Shock n Awe 23
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15
Win Valerie Domergue SnA 22 - Shock n Awe 22
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Vanessa Melo XFCI - XFC International 12
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Katy Horlick SnA 20 - Shock n Awe 20
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Molly McCann
Win
 
Bryony Tyrell
Loss

Bryony Tyrell

(4 - 1 - 1)
Molly McCann
Win

Molly McCann

(0 - 0)
 
Katy Horlick
Loss

Katy Horlick

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights