#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Leon Edwards #Magomed Ankalayev #Khamzat Chimaev #Walt Harris #UFC 229 #Alexander Volkov #Ion Cutelaba #Israel Adesanya #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier

Diana Belbita

  • 18 fights
  • 902 views


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Diana
Last Name: Belbita
Nickname: The Warrior Princess
Date of Birth: June 26, 1996 (age 24)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Drobeta, Romania
Hometown: Drobeta, Romania
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: House of Champions MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/diana.belbita
Twitter: https://twitter.com/dianabelbita
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/dianabelbita/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jojua Liana UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47
Loss Molly McCann UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ana Maria Pal RXF 34 - Brasov
May 13, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:26
Win Ana Maria Pal RXF 30 - Bucharest
Aug 20, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:35
Win Cristina Netza RXF 29 - MMA All Stars 5: RXF vs. Magnum FC
Dec 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 0:49
Loss Iony Razafiarison Superior FC 18 - Superior Fighting Championship 18
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:21
Win Morgane Manfredi RXF 27 - Next Fighter
Jul 29, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Ariane Lipski KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:52
Win Katarzyna Lubonska KSW 36 - Materla vs. Palhares
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Virak Furo RXF 23 - Judgment Day
Jun 06, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:08
Win Paulina Borkowska RXF 22 - Romania vs. Poland
Mar 21, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Eeva Siiskonen LFN 14 - Lappeenranta Fight Night 14
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Cristina Stanciu RXF 18 - Cluj-Napoca
Jun 15, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:41
Win Renata Cseh-Lantos RXF 17 - Fight Night
Mar 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roxanei Crisan UFT - Ultimate Fighting Tournament 3
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Alice Ardelean RXF 14 - Coming to America
Nov 03, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:05
Win Roxana Dinescu RXF 12 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 12
Aug 04, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:12
Win Roxanei Crisan RXF 10 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 10
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Diana Belbita
Win
 
Virak Furo
Loss

Virak Furo

(0 - 2)

Related Videos