#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #UFC 279 #Adam Borics #Conor McGregor #Spike Carlyle #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #Petr Yan #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 276 #UFC Fight Night 210

Jojua Liana

  • 16 fights
  • 1123 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jojua
Last Name: Liana
Nickname: Mgeli
Date of Birth: March 22, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tbilisi, Georgia
Hometown: Tbilisi, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Akhmat Fighting Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/liana.jojua
Twitter: https://twitter.com/lianajojua
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/likajojua/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dariya Zheleznyakova Ares FC 6 - Ares Fighting Championship 6
May 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cortney Casey UFC Fight Night 197 - Holloway vs. Rodriguez
Nov 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Miranda Maverick UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Oct 24, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Diana Belbita UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47
Loss Sarah Moras UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:26
Win Marina Mokhnatkina FNG - Fight Nights Global 83
Feb 22, 2018
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Viktoriya Shalimova Emir Fighting Championship - Selection 1
Dec 29, 2017
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:28
Win Karina Vasilenko FNG - Fight Nights Global 71
Jul 29, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:15
Win Tao Li Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 7
Dec 15, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:14
Win Valeria Pak Student League MMA - Ivanov vs. Karapetyan
Nov 06, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Loss Na Liang WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 7
Aug 20, 2016
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Zamzagul Fayzallanova Alash Pride - Atyrau the Beautiful
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tatyana Pevneva OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 5
Oct 03, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Ekaterina Golovatova Kumite Fight - Kumite Fight 4
Sep 27, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Polina Biryukova SLMMA - Student League MMA 1
Apr 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42

Professional Fights