#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 57 #July 20 #Bellator 296 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 299 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Noche UFC #Contender Series 2023: Week 10

Miranda Maverick


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Miranda
Last Name: Maverick
Nickname: The Maverick
Date of Birth: July 01, 1997 (age 26)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Springfield, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Springfield, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Springfield Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/FearTheMaverick/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/fearthemaverick
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/fearthemaverick
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Miranda Maverick Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Tracy Cortez UFC Fight Night - July 20 Jul 20, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Andrea Lee UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria
Feb 17, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Priscila Cachoeira UFC 291 - Poirier vs. Gaethje 2
Jul 29, 2023
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:11
Loss Jasmine Jasudavicius UFC 289 - Nunes vs. Aldana
Jun 10, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shanna Young UFC Fight Night 214 - Rodriguez vs. Lemos
Nov 05, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sabina Mazo UFC Fight Night 203 - Santos vs. Ankalaev
Mar 12, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:15
Loss Erin Blanchfield UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maycee Barber UFC on ESPN 27 - Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw
Jul 24, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gillian Robertson UFC 260 - Miocic vs. Ngannou 2
Mar 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jojua Liana UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Oct 24, 2020
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Pearl Gonzalez Invicta FC 39 - Frey vs. Cummins II
Feb 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win DeAnna Bennett Invicta FC - Phoenix Rising Series 2
Sep 06, 2019
Submission (Neck Crank) 3 3:38
Win Heather Walker-Leahy SF - Shogun Fights 22
Jul 13, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:38
Loss DeAnna Bennett Invicta FC 34 - Porto vs. Gonzalez
Feb 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victoria Leonardo Invicta FC 31 - Jandiroba vs. Morandin
Sep 01, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Loss Brogan Walker Invicta FC 30 - Frey vs. Grusander
Jul 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabby Romero Invicta FC 24 - Dudieva vs. Borella
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kalyn Schwartz Invicta FC 22 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Win Samantha Diaz Invicta FC 20 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya
Nov 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:26

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC Fight Night - July 20 Jul 20, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos