#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Gabby Romero

  • 7 fights
  • 53 views

Gabby Romero
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gabby
Last Name: Romero
Nickname: The Kraken
Date of Birth: April 12, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legends MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CCW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kay Hansen California Cage Wars 7 - Outdoor Supershow
Jul 29, 2018
TKO 3 TBD
Loss Miranda Maverick Invicta FC 24 - Dudieva vs. Borella
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Meng Bo Glory of Heroes - Rise of Heroes
Apr 28, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:37
Win Linsey Williams LFA 2 - Richman vs. Stojadinovic
Jan 20, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Brogan Walker PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 49
Aug 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights