Victoria Leonardo

  • 17 fights
  • 334 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Victoria
Last Name: Leonardo
Nickname: Fury
Date of Birth: February 16, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shreveport, Louisiana, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Combat Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/theschoolteacherMMA/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/vleo0216
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/leo_fury16/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Natalia Silva UFC Fight Night 223 - Dern vs. Hill
May 20, 2023
TKO (Punches and Head Kick) 1 2:58
Win Mandy Bohm UFC Fight Night 208 - Blaydes vs. Aspinall
Jul 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Melissa Gatto UFC 265 - Lewis vs. Gane
Aug 07, 2021
TKO (Arm Injury) 2 5:00
Loss Manon Fiorot UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny
Jan 20, 2021
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 4:08
Win Chelsea Hackett Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 10
Nov 17, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:41
Win Liz Tracy Invicta FC 42 - Cummins vs. Zappitella
Sep 17, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erin Blanchfield Invicta FC 39 - Frey vs. Cummins II
Feb 07, 2020
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:06
Win Stephanie Geltmacher Invicta FC 36 - Sorenson vs. Young
Aug 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Malin Hermansson Bellator 218 - Sanchez vs. Karakhanyan
Mar 22, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:49
Win Jamie Milanowski Invicta FC 34 - Porto vs. Gonzalez
Feb 15, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Monica Medina Gulf Coast MMA - Brawlroom Beatdown 2
Oct 20, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:14
Loss Miranda Maverick Invicta FC 31 - Jandiroba vs. Morandin
Sep 01, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:26
Win Salina Rowland LFA 46 - Nakashima vs. Stewart
Jul 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hailey Cowan LFA 40 - Aguilar vs. Le
May 25, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Win Danna Saakan Prieto CUFF 9 - Canadian Invasion
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Win Rachel Sparling Vengeance Fighting Alliance - Round 5
May 09, 2015
KO 2 2:26

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights