#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #UFC on ESPN 54 #Justin Gaethje

Maycee Barber


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maycee
Last Name: Barber
Nickname: The Future
Date of Birth: May 18, 1998 (age 26)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Texas, United States
Hometown: Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fort Collins Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Mayceemma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/mayceebarber
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mayceebarber/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWbQDVJ234zuJiuvOSaPeBQ
Current Organization: UFC

Maycee Barber Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Katlyn Chookagian UFC 299 - O'Malley vs. Vera 2
Mar 09, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amanda Ribas UFC on ABC 5 - Emmett vs. Topuria
Jun 24, 2023
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:42
Win Andrea Lee UFC on ESPN 43 - Vera vs. Sandhagen
Mar 25, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Eye UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier
Jul 02, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Montana Stewart UFC Fight Night 205 - Lemos vs. Andrade
Apr 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miranda Maverick UFC on ESPN 27 - Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw
Jul 24, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexa Grasso UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Feb 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roxanne Modafferi UFC 246 - McGregor vs. Cerrone
Jan 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gillian Robertson UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:04
Win J.J. Aldrich UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis
Mar 23, 2019
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 3:01
Win Hannah Cifers UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 2:01
Win Jamie Lowe Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 5
Jul 17, 2018
TKO (Elbows) 3 4:15
Win Audrey Perkins LFA 39 - Heinisch vs. Checco
May 04, 2018
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 2:54
Win Kaila Thompson LFA 33 - Willis vs. Stewart
Feb 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:31
Win Mallory Martin LFA 22 - Heinisch vs. Perez
Sep 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Itzel Esquivel LFA 14 - Rivera vs. Sanchez
Jun 23, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:52
Win Christina Breault SCL 56 - Rise
Jan 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos