#UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 302 #UFC 300 #Bellator 296 #UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 287 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC on ESPN 55

Andrea Lee


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andrea
Last Name: Lee
Nickname: KGB
Date of Birth: February 11, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 126 lbs (57.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shreveport, Louisiana, United States
Hometown: Shreveport, Louisiana, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Karate Mafia
Website: https://www.karatemafia.com
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AndreaKGBLee
Twitter: https://twitter.com/andreakgblee
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/andreakgblee
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Andrea Lee Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Miranda Maverick UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria
Feb 17, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Natalia Silva UFC 292 - Sterling vs. O'Malley
Aug 19, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maycee Barber UFC on ESPN 43 - Vera vs. Sandhagen
Mar 25, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Viviane Araujo Gomes UFC on ESPN 36 - Blachowicz vs. Rakic
May 14, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cynthia Calvillo UFC Fight Night 197 - Holloway vs. Rodriguez
Nov 13, 2021
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Antonia Shevchenko UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 4:52
Loss Roxanne Modafferi UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lauren Taylor UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joanne Wood UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Montana Stewart UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashlee Evans-Smith UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Veronica Hardy UFC Fight Night 129 - Maia vs. Usman
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Liz Tracy Invicta FC 23 - Porto vs. Niedzwiedz
May 20, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jennifer Liou Invicta FC 21 - Anderson vs. Tweet
Jan 14, 2017
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 1:14
Loss Sarah D'Alelio Invicta FC 16 - Hamasaki vs. Brown
Mar 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:21
Win Ariel Beck LFC 49 - Legacy Fighting Championship 49
Dec 04, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:22
Win Rachael Ostovich Invicta FC 14 - Evinger vs. Kianzad
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:58
Win Shannon Culpepper Invicta FC 9 - Honchak vs. Hashi
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kim Colbert GFA 27 - The Stage
Sep 19, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:10

Upcoming Fight

Andrea Lee

(11 - 8)
 

Montana Stewart

(12 - 10 - 1)
vs
UFC on ESPN 57 - Cannonier vs. Imavov Jun 08, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos