#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Bellator 281 #Ryan Spann #Alan Nascimento #Ion Cutelaba #Jake Hadley #UFC 274 #Tatsuro Taira #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Michael Page #Logan Storley

Antonia Shevchenko

  • 13 fights
  • 2053 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonia
Last Name: Shevchenko
Nickname: Pantera
Date of Birth: November 20, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Hometown: Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tiger Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/antonina.shevchenko.champ
Twitter: https://twitter.com/antoninapantera
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/antoninapantera
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Antonia Shevchenko Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Cortney Casey UFC Fight Night - Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev Jul 09, 2022
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrea Lee UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 4:52
Win Ariane Lipski UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez
Nov 21, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Loss Katlyn Chookagian UFC on ESPN 9 - Woodley vs. Burns
May 30, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucie Pudilova UFC on ESPN 5 - Covington vs. Lawler
Aug 03, 2019
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:20
Loss Roxanne Modafferi UFC Fight Night 149 - Overeem vs. Oleynik
Apr 20, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ji Yun Kim UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jaimelene Nievera Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 3
Jun 26, 2018
TKO (Knees) 2 3:22
Win Valerie Domergue Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 4: Dubai
Dec 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anissa Haddaoui Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 3: UK vs. The World
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hyun Seong Kim WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2005
Jul 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hyun Seong Kim WXF - X-Impact World Championships 2003
Dec 03, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Anara Bayanova KFK - Cup of Kyrgyzstan
Apr 15, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos