#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Bellator 266 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Dustin Poirier #Phil Davis #Tafon Nchukwi #Ariane Lipski #Mike Rodriguez #Dillon Danis #Mandy Bohm #Georges St. Pierre

Jaimelene Nievera

  • 14 fights
  • 464 views

Jaimelene Nievera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jaimelene
Last Name: Nievera
Nickname: Queenie
Date of Birth: October 28, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Union City, California United States
Hometown: Union City, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MAC Self-Defense
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zoila Gurgel Combate 31 - Mexico vs. USA
Feb 22, 2019
TKO (Knee to the Body) 6 1:52
Loss Antonia Shevchenko Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 3
Jun 26, 2018
TKO (Knees) 2 3:22
Win Katy Collins LFA 42 - Krantz vs. Kayne
Jun 08, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devon Holmes Gladiator Challenge - Redemption
Mar 31, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:46
Win Corina Herrera Bellator 183 - Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jamie Thorton URCC 29 - Conquest
Jan 07, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Loss Sarah D'Alelio Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:46
Win Stephanie Frausto Bellator 154 - Davis vs. King Mo
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 2:43
Win Charlene Gellner DH - Dragon House 22
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:39
Win Kameron Perkins TPF 23 - Cinco de Mayhem
May 07, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:55
Loss Maria Andaverde DH - Dragon House 19
Mar 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Jillian Lybarger DH - Dragon House 18
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights