#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #Spike Carlyle #Blagoy Ivanov #Augusto Sakai #Roosevelt Roberts #Mackenzie Dern #Hannah Cifers #Chris Gutierrez #Vincent Morales #Timothy Elliot #Brandon Royval #Daniel Rodriguez #UFC 249 #Jamahal Hill #Klidson Farias de Abreu #Justin Gaethje

Zoila Gurgel

  • 20 fights
  • 4509 views


Zoila Gurgel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zoila
Last Name: Gurgel
Nickname: Warrior Princess
Date of Birth: December 10, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Madera, California, US
Hometown: Fresno, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo Black Belt, Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Jorge Gurgel
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Reyna Cordoba Combate 41 - Llamas vs. Lopez
Aug 02, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:32
Win Jaimelene Nievera Combate 31 - Mexico vs. USA
Feb 22, 2019
TKO (Knee to the Body) 6 1:52
Win Corina Herrera TPF 26 - Brawl in the Hall
Feb 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger RFA 31 - Smith vs. Marunde
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Vanessa Porto Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jennifer Maia Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Eye BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 83
Dec 07, 2012
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Win Casey Noland BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 78
Oct 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karina Hallinan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 35
Mar 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Megumi Fujii BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jessica Aguilar BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 31
Sep 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Penne BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 25
Aug 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rosi Sexton BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 23
Jun 24, 2010
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:00
Win Michelle Ould TWC 8 - Meltdown
May 16, 2010
Submission (Ankle Injury) 2 2:42
Loss Miesha Tate Strikeforce - Challengers 7
Mar 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:09
Win Jessica Rakoczy TPF 3 - Champions Collide
Feb 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:17
Win Elisha Helsper Strikeforce - Challengers 4
Nov 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leann Jenkins PureCombat 9 - Home Turf
Jul 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sarah Boyd DTP - Disturbing the Peace
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karina Hallinan Wargods/Ken Shamrock Productions - The Valentine's Eve Massacre
Feb 13, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos