#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Corina Herrera


Corina Herrera
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Corina
Last Name: Herrera
Nickname: Taz
Date of Birth: April 15, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porterville, California, United States
Hometown: Porterville, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fearless Fighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Caroline Gallardo Combate Americas - Fresno
Nov 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maria Paula Buzaglo Combate Americas - Copa Combate 2018
Dec 07, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:01
Draw Amanda Serrano Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 1
Apr 13, 2018
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jaimelene Nievera Bellator 183 - Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erica Gonzalez TWC 25 - Vengeance
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sheila Padilla TPF 28 - Tachi Palace Fights 28
Aug 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zoila Gurgel TPF 26 - Brawl in the Hall
Feb 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amber Tackett TWC 23 - Halloween Havoc 5
Oct 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erica Silva GC 71 - Lock 'n Load
Nov 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Sara Lamas GC 68 - Full Force
Sep 16, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:18

Professional Fights

Related Videos