#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Jessica Rakoczy

  • 10 fights
  • 2029 views

Jessica Rakoczy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jessica
Last Name: Rakoczy
Nickname: Ragin'
Date of Birth: April 14, 1977 (age 45)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Drysdale Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Valerie Letourneau UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julianna Pena UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Raquel Pennington UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 18 Semifinals, Day 1
Jul 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roxanne Modafferi UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 18 Quarterfinals, Day 3
Jun 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Kristen Gatz TPF 14 - Validation
Sep 07, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:19
Win Jennifer Scott Millennium Events - MMA Xplosion
Oct 09, 2010
No Decision (Overturned by NSAC) 2 5:00
Loss Felice Herrig BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 14
Apr 15, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Zoila Gurgel TPF 3 - Champions Collide
Feb 04, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:17
Loss Michelle Ould TPF 1 - Tachi Palace Fights 1
Oct 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:40

Professional Fights

 
Kristen Gatz
Loss

Kristen Gatz

(0 - 1)

Exhibition Fights