#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #UFC on ESPN 50 #UFC 301 #UFC 297 #UFC 287 #UFC on ESPN 40 #UFC 294 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 295 #UFC 298

Julianna Pena


Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julianna
Last Name: Pena
Nickname: The Venezuelan Vixen
Date of Birth: August 19, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175 cm)
Location: Spokane, Washington United States
Hometown: Spokane, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: SikJitsu
Website: http://juliannapenashop.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JuliannaPenaMMA
Twitter: https://twitter.com/venezuelanvixen
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/venezuelanvixen
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Amanda Nunes UFC 277 - Pena vs. Nunes 2
Jul 30, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Amanda Nunes UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Dec 11, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:26
Win Sara McMann UFC 257 - Poirier vs. McGregor 2
Jan 23, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:39
Loss Germaine de Randamie UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Oct 03, 2020
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:25
Win Nicco Montano UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valentina Shevchenko UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:29
Win Cat Zingano UFC 200 - Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Eye UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Milana Dudieva UFC Fight Night 63 - Mendes vs. Lamas
Apr 04, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:59
Win Jessica Rakoczy UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Shayna Baszler UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 18 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Jun 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:08
Win Gina Mazany UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 18 Elimination Fights
May 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss DeAnna Bennett Showdown Fights 10 - Collard vs. Clements
Feb 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sarah Moras COTC - Conquest of the Cage 11
Apr 19, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Rachael Swaetz COTC - Conquest of the Cage 10
Dec 15, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:17
Win Stephanie Webber CS - CageSport 8
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:54
Win Robyn Dunne IFC - Caged Combat
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Raylene Harvey EF - ExciteFight
May 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:58
Win Cynthia Hernandez MLCF - Moses Lake Cage Fights
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Kate Dell EF - ExciteFight
Feb 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos