#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #Islam Makhachev #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Rizin 47 #Jon Jones #UFC 299

Germaine de Randamie


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Germaine
Last Name: de Randamie
Nickname: The Iron Lady
Date of Birth: April 24, 1984 (age 40)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Utrecht, Netherlands
Hometown: Utrecht, Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: CSA Holland
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ironladymma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ironladymma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Norma Dumont UFC Fight Night 240 - Allen vs. Curtis 2
Apr 06, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julianna Pena UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Oct 03, 2020
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:25
Loss Amanda Nunes UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Aspen Ladd UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Raquel Pennington UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Holly Holm UFC 208 - Holm vs. De Randamie
Feb 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Anna Elmose UFC Fight Night 87 - Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 08, 2016
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 3:46
Win Larissa Moreira Pacheco UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:02
Loss Amanda Nunes UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:56
Win Julie Kedzie UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hiroko Yamanaka Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julia Budd Strikeforce - Challengers 16
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephanie Webber Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Cyborg
Jan 29, 2011
KO (Knee) 1 4:25
Win Nikohl Johnson PBFN - Playboy Fight Night 5
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vanessa Porto RFC - Revolution Fight Club 2
Dec 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36

Professional Fights

Related Videos