#UFC 257 #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Max Holloway #Colby Covington #UFC on ABC 1 #Calvin Kattar #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 20 #Daniel Hooker #Ottman Azaitar #Michael Chandler #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 236 #Paige VanZant #Gilbert Burns #UFC on ESPN 12 #Michael Chiesa #Michael Bisping #Jon Jones

Julia Budd

  • 17 fights
  • 5995 views


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julia
Last Name: Budd
Nickname: The Jewel
Date of Birth: July 03, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Port Moody, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Port Moody, British Columbia, Canada
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Boxing
Affiliations: Gibson Kickboxing-Pankration
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jessica Miele Bellator 244 - Bader vs. Nemkov
Aug 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cris Cyborg Bellator 238 - Budd vs. Cyborg
Jan 25, 2020
TKO (Punches) 4 1:14
Win Olga Rubin Bellator 224 - Budd vs. Rubin
Jul 12, 2019
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 2:14
Win Talita Nogueira Bellator 202 - Budd vs. Nogueira
Jul 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:07
Win Arlene Blencowe Bellator 189 - Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Marloes Coenen Bellator 174 - Coenen vs. Budd
Mar 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 4 2:42
Win Arlene Blencowe Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Roberta Paim Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gabrielle Holloway Bellator 133 - Manhoef vs. Shlemenko
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charmaine Tweet Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mollie Ahlers-Estes Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:04
Win Danielle West Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:32
Win Elina Nilsson Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 3:49
Loss Ronda Rousey Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
Win Germaine de Randamie Strikeforce - Challengers 16
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amanda Nunes Strikeforce - Challengers 13
Jan 07, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:14
Win Shana Olsen Strikeforce - Challengers 11
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos