#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch

Arlene Blencowe

  • 18 fights
  • 483 views

Arlene Blencowe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arlene
Last Name: Blencowe
Nickname: Angerfist
Date of Birth: April 11, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manly, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Manly, New South Wales, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Te Huna
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Julia Budd Bellator 189 - Budd vs. Blencowe 2
Dec 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Sinead Kavanagh Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rhiannon Thompson AFC 19 - Australian Fighting Championship 19
Apr 15, 2017
TKO 1 TBD
Win Janay Harding Sledgehammer Promotions - Legend MMA 1
Jan 28, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Julia Budd Bellator 162 - Shlemenko vs. Grove
Oct 21, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Gabrielle Holloway Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marloes Coenen Bellator 141 - Guillard vs. Girtz
Aug 28, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:23
Win Adrienna Jenkins Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08
Win Faith Van Duin Storm MMA - Storm Damage 5
Aug 30, 2014
KO (Knee to the Body) 3 3:00
Win Kenani Mangakahia FWC 17 - FightWorld Cup 17
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:04
Win Mae-Lin Leow MMADU - MMA Down Under 4
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Mae-Lin Leow MMADU - MMA Down Under 4
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Loss Kate Aroa Storm MMA - Storm Damage 3
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:17
Win Maryanne Mulhaly Storm MMA - Storm Damage 3
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Faith Van Duin Storm MMA - Storm Damage 3
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Jessy Jess Nitro MMA - Nitro 9
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
Win Kerry Barrett BFW 20 - Brace For War 20
May 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kyra Purcell FWC 14 - FightWorld Cup 14
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:27

Professional Fights