#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Umar Nurmagomedov #Bellator 300 #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #UFC 297 #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Javid Basharat #Shamil Gaziev #Aiemann Zahabi #Loik Radzhabov #Christian Leroy Duncan #Claudio Ribeiro #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296

Leslie Smith


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leslie
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: The Peacemaker
Date of Birth: August 17, 1982 (age 41)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pleasant Hill, California United States
Hometown: Pleasant Hill, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cesar Gracie Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/thepeacemakersmith/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/lesliesmith_gf
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/lesliesmithmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Cris Cyborg Bellator 259 - Cyborg vs. Smith 2
May 21, 2021
TKO (Punches) 5 4:51
Win Amanda Bell Bellator 245 - Davis vs. Machida 2
Sep 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arlene Blencowe Bellator 233 - Salter vs. van Steenis
Nov 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sinead Kavanagh Bellator 224 - Budd vs. Rubin
Jul 12, 2019
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Amanda Oliveira de Lemos UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Win Irene Aldana UFC on Fox 22 - VanZant vs. Waterson
Dec 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cris Cyborg UFC 198 - Werdum vs. Miocic
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Rin Nakai UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Eye UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:30
Win Jessamyn Duke UFC Fight Night 45 - Cerrone vs. Miller
Jul 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Sarah Kaufman UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Barb Honchak Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jennifer Maia Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sarah Kaufman Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Raquel Pennington Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaitlin Young Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:19
Draw Kaitlin Young Invicta FC 1 - Coenen vs. Ruyssen
Apr 28, 2012
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ediane Gomes BEP 5 - Breast Cancer Beatdown
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julia Griffin FE - Arctic Combat 2
Mar 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Louise Johnson Kickdown 74 - Grudge
Jan 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:35
Loss Kerry Vera BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 7-8
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Louise Johnson Kickdown 61 - Retaliation
Mar 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:16

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos