#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight On #Jon Jones #Cub Swanson #UFC 216 #Fight Night Austin #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Ediane Gomes

  • 15 fights
  • 2783 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ediane
Last Name: Gomes
Nickname: India
Date of Birth: November 26, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Pam Sorenson Invicta FC 23 - Porto vs. Niedzwiedz
May 20, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Raquel Pa'aluhi Invicta FC 12 - Kankaanpaa vs. Souza
Apr 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tonya Evinger Invicta FC 8 - Waterson vs. Tamada
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:31
Win Hiroko Yamanaka Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Katalina Malungahu Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Win Leslie Smith BEP 5 - Breast Cancer Beatdown
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Katrina Alendal BEP 4 - BlackEye Promotions 4
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:42
Loss Ronda Rousey KOTC - Turning Point
Mar 27, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:25
Win Marissa Caldwell WEF - World Extreme Fighting 45
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Loss Amanda Nunes BC - Bitetti Combat 6
Feb 25, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Win Ana Maria JF 11 - Jungle Fight 11
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:01
Win Michelle Farias JF 10 - Jungle Fight 10
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:48
Win Pamella Rivelis BFF - Beach Fight Festival
May 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Elaine de Lima CFC - Cla Fighting Championships 2
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:36
Win Elaine de Lima EFC - Extreme Fight Championship 1
Aug 16, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights