#UFC 270 #Francis Ngannou #Brandon Moreno #UFC 269 #Amanda Nunes #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Jorge Masvidal #Julianna Pena #UFC 272 #Kamaru Usman #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #Charles Oliveira #Derrick Lewis #UFC 263 #Alexander Volkov #UFC Fight Night 190 #Petr Yan #UFC 268 #UFC on ESPN 32

Marissa Caldwell

  • 10 fights
  • 1075 views

Marissa Caldwell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marissa
Last Name: Caldwell
Nickname: Shorty
Date of Birth: December 28, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Hometown: Cincinnati, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Vision
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: B2FS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Patti Lee B2 Fighting Series 142 - Kentucky
Dec 04, 2021
TBD
Win Gina Begley HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 81
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Loss Munah Holland ROC 36 - Ring of Combat 36
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Loss Ediane Gomes WEF - World Extreme Fighting 45
Jan 22, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Loss Marianna Kheyfets XFC 13 - Unstoppable
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Eye NAAFS - Eve of Destruction 1
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Priscilla Brownfield Intimidation Cage Fighting - The Return
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Heather Corder Hardrock MMA 21 - The War at Turfway
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:33
Loss Jan Finney MMA Big Show - Full Force
Oct 24, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Erica Ellington MMA Big Show - Unstoppable
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos