#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #GSP #Anthony Pettis #UFC 217

Marianna Kheyfets

  • 6 fights
  • 6131 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marianna
Last Name: Kheyfets
Nickname: The Crushen Russian
Date of Birth: June 22, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Danbury, Connecticut, United States
Hometown: Danbury, Connecticut, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: American Top Team, Best Way BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Munah Holland BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 4:45
Win Heather Clark XFC 16 - High Stakes
Feb 10, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Molly Helsel XFC 14 - Resurrection
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaline Medeiros Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
May 21, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:14
Win Marissa Caldwell XFC 13 - Unstoppable
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kim Couture XFC 11 - The Next Generation
Jul 09, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:06

Professional Fights