#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Rizin FF #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Ferguson vs. Nurmagomedov

Kim Couture

  • 13 fights
  • 5394 views

Fight Record: 3 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kim
Last Name: Couture
Nickname: Sugar Free
Date of Birth: December 18, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada
Fighting Styles: Submission Grappling, Boxing
Affiliations: Xtreme Couture
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Reto de Campeones MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexis Dufresne RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 3
Feb 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Raquel Pennington MFP - Vengeance
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Knees to the Body) 2 2:25
Loss Suzie Montero W-1 MMA 7 - Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sheila Bird AX Combat 1 - Execution
Jul 08, 2011
Technical Submission (Leg Scissor Choke) 1 1:48
Loss Munah Holland ROC 32 - Ring of Combat 32
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Felicia Wells AAMMA 5 - Battle Against Breast Cancer
Oct 02, 2010
Submission (Reverse Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:40
Loss Marianna Kheyfets XFC 11 - The Next Generation
Jul 09, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:06
Win Rosa Vizcarra XF 1 - Xtreme Fighters 1
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Loss Kerry Vera Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win Lina Kvokov Strikeforce - Destruction
Nov 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Loss Kim Rose Banner Promotions - Night of Combat
Jun 20, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Kim Couture
Win

Kim Couture

(1 - 2)
 
Rosa Vizcarra
Loss

Rosa Vizcarra

(0 - 0)
Kim Couture
Loss

Kim Couture

(1 - 1)
 
Kerry Vera
Win

Kerry Vera

(1 - 0)
Kim Couture
Win

Kim Couture

(0 - 1)
 
Lina Kvokov
Loss

Lina Kvokov

(0 - 2)

Amateur Fights