#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC 223 #UFC 216 #Alexander Gustafsson

Alexis Dufresne

  • 9 fights
  • 665 views

Alexis Dufresne
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexis
Last Name: Dufresne
Nickname: Sneaky Zebra
Date of Birth: August 31, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Temecula, California, United States
Hometown: Temecula, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gabrielle Holloway Bellator 174 - Coenen vs. Budd
Mar 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Win Marloes Coenen Bellator 155 - Carvalho vs. Manhoef
May 20, 2016
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:33
Loss Marion Reneau UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier
Jan 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sarah Moras UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kim Couture RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 3
Feb 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Catalina Madril Gladiator Challenge - Kaboom
Jan 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Kathlina Brown Xplode Fight Series - Feast or Famine
Nov 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Josephine Esqueda Gladiator Challenge - Heat Returns
Oct 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:39
Win Cristina Marks Xplode Fight Series - Anarchy
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:20

Professional Fights