#UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Jorge Masvidal #Francis Ngannou #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC on ESPN 8 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 244 #UFC 245 #Michael Bisping #Stipe Miocic #Henry Cejudo #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 171 #Donald Cerrone

Sarah Moras

  • 18 fights
  • 3115 views


Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sarah
Last Name: Moras
Nickname: Cheesecake
Date of Birth: April 30, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kelowna, Canada
Hometown: Kelowna, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Toshido Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/TheSarahCheesecakeMoras/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sarahcheesecake
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/thesarahcheesecake/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sijara Eubanks UFC Fight Night 171 - Smith vs. Teixeira
May 13, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jojua Liana UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:26
Loss Macy Chiasson UFC Fight Night 151 - Iaquinta vs. Cowboy
May 04, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Win Talita de Oliveira UFC Fight Night 138 - Oezdemir vs. Smith
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lucie Pudilova UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashlee Evans-Smith UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51
Loss Jessica Andrade UFC Fight Night 71 - Mir vs. Duffee
Jul 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexis Dufresne UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 19 Finale
Jul 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christina Barry AFC 11 - Takeover
Sep 15, 2012
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:33
Loss Raquel Pennington Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Helena Martin CWFC 37 - Right to Fight
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Sarah Moras
Win

Sarah Moras

(0 - 0)
 
Helena Martin
Loss

Helena Martin

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos