#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Terrance McKinney #Erick Gonzalez #Bryan Battle #Cory McKenna #Takashi Sato #Miranda Granger #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Peggy Morgan

  • 12 fights
  • 1616 views

Peggy Morgan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Peggy
Last Name: Morgan
Nickname: The Daywalker
Date of Birth: December 16, 1979 (age 42)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manchester, New Hampshire United States
Hometown: Manchester, New Hampshire United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Triumph MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Megan Anderson Invicta FC 18 - Grasso vs. Esquibel
Jul 29, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 4:09
Win Jessica Miele Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 30
Aug 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Latoya Walker Invicta FC 12 - Kankaanpaa vs. Souza
Apr 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andria Caplan Invicta FC 10 - Waterson vs. Tiburcio
Dec 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Irene Aldana Invicta FC 8 - Waterson vs. Tamada
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:50
Loss Jessamyn Duke UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Revelina Berto CFA 10 - McSweeney vs. Staring
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaline Medeiros Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Fernanda Aurajo CZ 40 - Kicking It XL at The Rock
Jan 27, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:54

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights