#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Cory Sandhagen #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #UFC 278 #Ben Henderson #Song Yadong #Mikuru Asakura #Jon Jones

Jessica Miele

  • 16 fights
  • 563 views

Jessica Miele
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jessica
Last Name: Miele
Nickname: The Widowmaker
Date of Birth: March 28, 1985 (age 37)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: IMBCT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sarah Kaufman BTC 13 - Power
Nov 20, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Loss Janay Harding Bellator 251 - Manhoef vs. Anderson
Nov 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julia Budd Bellator 244 - Bader vs. Nemkov
Aug 21, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Talita Nogueira Bellator 231 - Mir vs. Nelson 2
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elizabeth Phillips CES MMA 56 - Boyington vs. Dubuque
May 31, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kylie O'Hearn CES MMA 54 - Andrews vs. Logan
Jan 19, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:27
Win Calie Cutler Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jan 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:38
Loss Charmaine Tweet Prestige FC 2 - Queen City Coronation
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jamie Driver Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jan 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Loss Peggy Morgan Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 30
Aug 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Janice Meyer Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jun 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:51
Win Lisett Neri Gladiator Challenge - Holiday Beatings
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lisett Neri Gladiator Challenge - Aftershock
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:25
Win Cassie Crisano Premier FC 17 - Premier Fighting Championship 17
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:59
Loss Andria Caplan Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jun 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:19

Professional Fights

Jessica Miele
Loss
 
Sarah Kaufman
Win

Amateur Fights