#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #GSP #Conor McGregor #Nick Diaz #Sage Northcutt

Kaline Medeiros

  • 18 fights
  • 918 views

Kaline Medeiros
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kaline
Last Name: Medeiros
Nickname: The Dark Angel
Date of Birth: January 05, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fall River, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Fall River, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gillett's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jenna Serio CES MMA 49 - Curtis vs. Norwood
Apr 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mackenzie Dern Invicta FC 26 - Maia vs. Niedzwiedz
Dec 08, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:45
Loss Angela Hill Invicta FC 20 - Evinger vs. Kunitskaya
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Manjit Kolekar Invicta FC 19 - Maia vs. Modafferi
Sep 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aline Serio Invicta FC 17 - Evinger vs. Schneider
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:04
Win Kathina Caton LFC 45 - Legacy Fighting Championship 45
Sep 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sarah Payant Bellator 140 - Lima vs. Koreshkov
Jul 17, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:24
Win Calie Cutler NEF - Fight Night 17
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chelsea Bailey Big John's MMA - Ogichidaa Spirit
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brigitte Narcise Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 24
Jun 27, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rachel Sazoff CES MMA - Rise or Fall
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Peggy Morgan Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Stephanie Eggink EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 10
Mar 31, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Loss Marianna Kheyfets Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
May 21, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:14

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights