#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Herb Dean #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Aline Serio

  • 16 fights
  • 665 views

Aline Serio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aline
Last Name: Serio
Nickname: Hannibal
Date of Birth: June 08, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Diogo Tavares Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Amanda Lopes Torres Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 73
May 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kaline Medeiros Invicta FC 17 - Evinger vs. Schneider
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:04
Win Paula Baack GSF - Gringo Super Fight 10
Apr 27, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mayara Aguiar FA - Fatality Arena 6
Mar 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Kalindra Carvalho Faria XFCI - XFC International 2
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elaine Albuquerque PF - Pink Fight 3
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tamara Ferreira de Sousa GSF - Gringo Super Fight 8
Dec 15, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:28
Win Morgana Silva FA - Fatality Arena 5
Jul 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47
Loss Ana Maria Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit 3
May 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberta Fontes FA - Fatality Arena Fight Night 2
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Loss Kalindra Carvalho Faria PF - Pink Fight 2
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mylla Torres PF - Pink Fight
Jan 29, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Weydi Ventura FA - Fatality Arena Fight Night 1
Dec 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Juliana Lima Brasil Fight 3 - Minas Gerais vs. Sao Paulo
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Carina Damm Jungle Fight 17 - Vila Velha
Feb 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Jennifer Jennifer FA - Fatality Arena
Jan 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Aline Serio
Win

Aline Serio

(7 - 5)
 
Mayara Aguiar
Loss
Aline Serio
Win
 
Morgana Silva
Loss

Morgana Silva

(0 - 0)
Aline Serio
Win

Aline Serio

(2 - 2)
 
Mylla Torres
Loss

Mylla Torres

(2 - 1)