#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #Anderson Silva #UFC Fight Night 192 #Valentina Shevchenko #One Championship - Revolution #Alexander Volkanovski #Max Holloway #Lauren Taylor #Conor McGregor #Bellator 266 #Georges St. Pierre #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #Phil Davis #Colby Covington #UFC 263

Juliana Lima

  • 17 fights
  • 1939 views

Juliana Lima Carneiro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Juliana
Last Name: Lima Carneiro
Nickname: Ju Thai
Date of Birth: March 15, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Minas Gerais Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra BH, Draculino Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Emily Ducote Invicta FC 40 - Ducote vs. Lima
Jul 02, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Randa Markos UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tecia Torres UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:53
Win J.J. Aldrich UFC Fight Night 102 - Lewis vs. Abdurakhimov
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carla Esparza UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ericka Almeida UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nina Ansaroff UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joanna Jedrzejczyk UFC on Fox 12 - Lawler vs. Brown
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Liliani Trolezi Brasil Fight 7 - Minas Gerais vs. Federal District
Oct 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Katja Kankaanpää Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aline Nery Brasil Fight 6 - Brazil vs. USA
Sep 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Patricia de Farias SFL - Super Fight Lafaiete
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Win Kinberly Novaes Brasil Fight 5 - Back to Fight
Sep 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daiana Silva Brasil Fight 4 - The VIP Night
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aline Serio Brasil Fight 3 - Minas Gerais vs. Sao Paulo
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos