#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #UFC 265 #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #UFC on ESPN 27 #UFC 264 #Uriah Hall #Dustin Poirier #Paige VanZant #Derrick Lewis #T.J. Dillashaw #Patricio Freire #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 267 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 263 #UFC 259 #Francis Ngannou

Danielle Taylor

  • 21 fights
  • 1496 views

Danielle Taylor
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danielle
Last Name: Taylor
Nickname: Dynamite
Date of Birth: October 25, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 0" (152.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Palmdale, California, United States
Hometown: Palmdale, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Saekson Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFC

Danielle Taylor Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Emily Ducote Invicta FC 44 - A New Era Aug 27, 2021
Bet on MyBookie

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jessica Aguilar XFC 43 - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Nov 11, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Weili Zhang UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss J.J. Aldrich UFC Fight Night 124 - Stephens vs. Choi
Jan 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Penne UFC Fight Night 108 - Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Seo Hee Ham UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Maryna Moroz UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Lowe KOTC - Night of Champions
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 5 2:15
Win Calie Cutler KOTC - Sinister Intentions
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Jamie Lowe KOTC - Bitter Rivals
Aug 29, 2015
KO (Punch) 4 1:47
Win Glena Avila KOTC - Short Fuse
Feb 12, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Maria Andaverde KOTC - Battle For The Belt
Oct 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nikki Lowe KOTC - Point of Impact
Aug 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:22
Win Jillian Lybarger KOTC - Alliance
May 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:26
Win Maia Kahaunaele KOTC - Beaten Path
Mar 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Invicta FC 44 - A New Era Aug 27, 2021
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Danielle Taylor
Loss
 
Jamie Lowe
Win

Jamie Lowe

(1 - 0)
Danielle Taylor
Win
 
Jillian Lybarger
Loss

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos