#Deontay Wilder #Tyson Fury #Wilder vs. Fury 2 #UFC Fight Night 168 #Daniel Hooker #Paul Felder #Karolina Kowalkiewicz #Xiao Nan Yang #Brad Riddell #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Magomed Mustafaev #Bellator 240 #Jake Matthews #Jon Jones #UFC 247 #Kevin Aguilar #Marcos Rogerio de Lima #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 167

Glena Avila

  • 17 fights
  • 491 views


Glena Avila
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Glena
Last Name: Avila
Nickname: Heartless
Date of Birth: April 23, 1975 (age 44)
Weight: 120 lbs (54.4 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Columbia River Gorge, Oregon United States
Hometown: Columbia River Gorge, Oregon United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rise Above MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Angela Hancock KOTC - Grand Finale
May 26, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:33
Win Katie Howard KOTC - Fractured
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amy Cadwell SFL 45 - SFL America 7
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Cheryl Chan KOTC - Undeniable
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Danielle Taylor KOTC - Short Fuse
Feb 12, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Stevie VanAssche COTC - Conquest of the Cage 17
Aug 22, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Katie Howard FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 77
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Amber Stautzenberger Dakota FC 15 - Spring Brawl 2013
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emily Peters-Kagan Dakota FC 13 - Coming Home
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Maria Andaverde Budo Fights 6 - Pretaliation
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:52
Win Angelica Brotherton BEP 4 - BlackEye Promotions 4
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:01
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Glena Avila
Win

Glena Avila

(5 - 4)
 
Katie Howard
Loss

Katie Howard

(3 - 4 - 1)

Amateur Fights