#UFC 229 #GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC Moscow #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 211

Cheryl Chan

  • 16 fights
  • 1000 views

Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cheryl
Last Name: Chan
Nickname: Kid Chaos
Date of Birth: January 26, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Surrey, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Surrey, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Mendoza Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xcessive Force Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alyssa Krahn XFFC 12 - Oktoberfist
Oct 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alyssa Krahn XFFC 7 - Bad Blood
Oct 09, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Glena Avila KOTC - Undeniable
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hadley Griffith SFL 35 - SFL America
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:04
Loss Reagan Benedetti CS - CageSport 29
Feb 08, 2014
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:23
Loss Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights