#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Glory World Series #DWTNCS #GLORY 55 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Holly Holm

Katja Kankaanpää

  • 14 fights
  • 1334 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Katja
Last Name: Kankaanpää
Nickname: Killer Bunny
Date of Birth: June 30, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 126 lbs (57 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seinajoki, Southern Ostrobothnia, Finland
Hometown: Seinajoki, Southern Ostrobothnia, Finland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Botnia Punishment
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss DeAnna Bennett Invicta FC 14 - Evinger vs. Kianzad
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Livia Renata Souza Invicta FC 12 - Kankaanpaa vs. Souza
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 3:58
Win Stephanie Eggink Invicta FC 8 - Waterson vs. Tamada
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Brabo Choke) 5 2:03
Win Elena Mingbatyrova LFN 10 - Fight Night 10
May 17, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:49
Loss Joanne Calderwood Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juliana Lima Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aisling Daly CWFC 51 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 51
Dec 31, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Simona Soukupova BP 12 - Botnia Punishment 12
Sep 14, 2012
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mei Yamaguchi BP 11 - Kankaanpaa vs. Yamaguchi
Mar 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karla Benitez Cage 16 - 1st Defense
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ekaterina Tarnavskaja Cage 15 - Powered by Reezig
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Niina Aaltonen BP 9 - Animal Factory
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 2:12
Win Dalia Grakulskyte BP Fight Night 2 - Rumble in Amarillo
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Paulina Suska OF - Oulu Fight 2
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Katja Kankaanpää
Win
 
Paulina Suska
Loss

Paulina Suska

(1 - 1 - 1)