#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Herb Dean #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Mei Yamaguchi

  • 29 fights
  • 1291 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mei
Last Name: Yamaguchi
Nickname: V.V
Date of Birth: February 03, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 0" (153 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Karate, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Max Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Angela Lee One Championship - Unstoppable Dreams
May 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gina Iniong One Championship - Immortal Pursuit
Nov 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jenny Huang One Championship - Light of a Nation
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Loss Istela Nunes One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Angela Lee One Championship 42 - Ascent to Power
May 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mina Kurobe Deep - Jewels 8
May 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Satomi Takano Deep - Jewels 8
May 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Miyoko Kusaka Deep - Jewels 7
Feb 21, 2015
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 0:44
Loss Ayaka Hamasaki Deep - Dream Impact 2014: Omisoka Special
Dec 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yukiko Seki Deep - Jewels 4
May 18, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Loss Gina Iniong PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 43
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Patricia Vidonic PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 40
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Seo Ye Jung Jewels - 24th Ring
May 25, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:55
Loss Megumi Fujii Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 1st
Dec 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Emi Tomimatsu Jewels - 20th Ring
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Katja Kankaanpää BP 11 - Kankaanpaa vs. Yamaguchi
Mar 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mika Nagano Jewels - 17th Ring
Dec 17, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Seo Hee Ham Jewels - 15th Ring
Jul 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Akiko Naito Pancrase - Impressive Tour 4
May 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:52
Win Tomomi Sunaba Pancrase - Impressive Tour 3
Apr 03, 2011
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Kyoko Takabayashi GCM - Valkyrie 8
Nov 28, 2010
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Yuka Tsuji GCM - Valkyrie 4
Feb 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Win Kyoko Takabayashi GCM - Cage Force & Valkyrie
Jul 12, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Emi Fujino GCM - Valkyrie 2
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Yuka Tsuji GCM - Valkyrie 1
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Emi Fujino Smackgirl - Starting Over
Dec 26, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Emi Tomimatsu Smackgirl - Queens' Hottest Summer
Sep 06, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Saori Ishioka Smackgirl - The Next Cinderella 2007 Second Stage
May 19, 2007
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:24
Win Anna Saito Smackgirl - The Next Cinderella Tournament 2007 First Stage
Mar 11, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53

Professional Fights

Mei Yamaguchi
Win

Mei Yamaguchi

(13 - 8 - 1)
 
Mina Kurobe
Loss
Mei Yamaguchi
Win

Mei Yamaguchi

(13 - 8 - 1)
 
Satomi Takano
Loss
Mei Yamaguchi
Win

Mei Yamaguchi

(12 - 8 - 1)
 
Miyoko Kusaka
Loss

Miyoko Kusaka

(5 - 8 - 1)
Mei Yamaguchi
Win

Mei Yamaguchi

(10 - 5 - 1)
 
Seo Ye Jung
Loss

Seo Ye Jung

(0 - 1)
Mei Yamaguchi
Win

Mei Yamaguchi

(8 - 3 - 1)
 
Mika Nagano
Loss
Mei Yamaguchi
Loss

Mei Yamaguchi

(8 - 2 - 1)
 
Seo Hee Ham
Win

Seo Hee Ham

(8 - 4)