#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Tony Ferguson #Mads Burnell #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Charles Oliveira

Satomi Takano

  • 30 fights
  • 478 views

Satomi Takano
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Satomi
Last Name: Takano
Nickname: Sarami
Date of Birth: June 19, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toyama Japan
Hometown: Toyama Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Club Barbarian
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kanna Asakura Rizin FF - Rizin 35
Apr 16, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mina Kurobe Shooto - Professional Shooto 2021 Vol. 7
Nov 06, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mirai Nakamura Shooto - Professional Shooto 2021 Vol. 5
Jul 25, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 2:48
Win Megumi Sugimoto Shooto - Professional Shooto 2020 Vol. 7
Nov 23, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:46
Loss Sol Yul Kim One Championship - One Warrior Series 8
Oct 05, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michele Ferreira One Championship - One Warrior Series 6
Jun 20, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:56
Win Yuko Saito Deep - Jewels 22
Dec 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alyssa Garcia Deep - 85 Impact
Aug 26, 2018
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 2:05
Loss Mina Kurobe Deep - Jewels 19
Mar 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomo Maesawa Deep - Jewels 18
Dec 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emi Tomimatsu Deep - Jewels 17
Aug 26, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tomo Maesawa Deep - Jewels 16
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:42
Win Ye Jin Jung Deep - Jewels 15
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:38
Win Miyuki Furusawa Deep - Jewels 14
Nov 03, 2016
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 3:53
Loss Tessa Simpson PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 52
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Mounted Triangle Keylock) 3 2:01
Loss Emi Tomimatsu Deep - Jewels 10
Nov 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jeong Eun Park Road FC 25 - Road Fighting Championship 25
Aug 22, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Tomo Maesawa Deep - Jewels 8
May 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mei Yamaguchi Deep - Jewels 8
May 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:57
Win Masako Yoshida Deep - Jewels 7
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ga Yeon Song Road FC 20 - Road Fighting Championship 20
Dec 14, 2014
Submission (Inverted Triangle Kimura) 1 4:28
Loss Mina Kurobe Deep - Jewels 6
Nov 03, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:02
Loss Saori Ishioka Deep - Jewels 4
May 18, 2014
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:44
Loss Naho Sugiyama Deep - Jewels 3
Feb 16, 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Miyoko Kusaka Deep - Toyama Impact: Rookies 3
Nov 17, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:04
Loss Masako Yoshida Deep - Jewels 1
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Yasuko Tamada Jewels - 22nd Ring
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Fukuko Hamada Jewels - 21st Ring
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Yukiko Seki Jewels - 20th Ring
Jul 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Miyuki Irie Jewels - 18th Ring
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:05

Professional Fights

Satomi Takano
Win

Satomi Takano

(12 - 11)
 
Yuko Saito
Loss

Yuko Saito

(1 - 1)
Satomi Takano
Loss
 
Emi Tomimatsu
Win

Emi Tomimatsu

(12 - 12)
Satomi Takano
Win
 
Tomo Maesawa
Loss
Satomi Takano
Loss
 
Mei Yamaguchi
Win

Mei Yamaguchi

(13 - 8 - 1)
 
Masako Yoshida
Loss

Masako Yoshida

(18 - 20 - 5)
Satomi Takano
Loss

Satomi Takano

(3 - 1)
 
Masako Yoshida
Win

Masako Yoshida

(16 - 18 - 5)
Satomi Takano
Loss

Satomi Takano

(3 - 0)
 
Yasuko Tamada
Win

Yasuko Tamada

(13 - 8 - 3)
Satomi Takano
Win

Satomi Takano

(2 - 0)
 
Fukuko Hamada
Loss

Fukuko Hamada

(6 - 7 - 1)
Satomi Takano
Win

Satomi Takano

(1 - 0)
 
Yukiko Seki
Loss

Yukiko Seki

(11 - 21)