#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Alyssa Garcia

  • 12 fights
  • 112 views

Alyssa Garcia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alyssa
Last Name: Garcia
Nickname: Tiny Tim
Date of Birth: December 08, 1993 (age 24)
Weight: 106 lbs (48.1 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Whittier, California, United States
Hometown: Whittier, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tillis BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Satomi Takano Deep - 85 Impact
Aug 26, 2018
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 2:05
Loss Ayaka Hamasaki Rizin FF - Rizin 10
May 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maria Oliveira Mota Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Men's Bantamweight & Women's Tournament: Aki No Jin
Oct 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sheila Padilla Combate Americas - Combate 14
May 05, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:47
Win Kaiyana Rain Combate Americas - Combate 11
Feb 16, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kanna Asakura Rizin 3 - Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2016: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Celine Haga BAMMA USA - Badbeat 16
Jun 26, 2015
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:49
Loss Julia Jones RXMMA - Rocks Xtreme MMA 11
Jan 10, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Misha Nassiri BAMMA USA - Badbeat 13
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:04

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights