#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Mike Perry #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 290 #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #Islam Makhachev #UFC 287 #UFC 285 #UFC 298 #Jon Jones

Tushara Veerella

  • 5 fights
  • 68 views

Tushara Veerella
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tushara
Last Name: Veerella
Nickname: Tee Vee
Date of Birth: January 13, 1986 (age 38)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Tampa South
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TWC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Alyse Anderson TWC Pro Series - Anderson vs. Veerella
Nov 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:49
Loss Melissa Sophia Karagianis KOTC - National Dispute
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Misaki Takimoto Deep - Jewels 8
May 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights