#UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 58 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 300 #Ikram Aliskerov #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Alexander Volkov #Sergei Pavlovich #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #Shara Magomedov #Antonio Trocoli #UFC on ESPN 60

Alyse Anderson


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alyse
Last Name: Anderson
Nickname: Lil' Savage
Date of Birth: January 13, 1995 (age 29)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mason, Michigan, United States
Hometown: Mason, Michigan, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Scorpion Fighting System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/21alyseanderson
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alyseanderson21/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Stamp Fairtex ONE Fight Night 10 - Johnson vs. Moraes III
May 05, 2023
KO (Body Kick) 2 2:27
Win Asha Roka One Championship - One 157
May 20, 2022
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Itsuki Hirata One Championship - Empower
Sep 03, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Katie Saull Invicta FC 36 - Sorenson vs. Young
Aug 09, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Stephanie Alba Invicta FC 30 - Frey vs. Grusander
Jul 21, 2018
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:12
Loss Shino VanHoose Invicta FC 25 - Kunitskaya vs. Pa'aluhi
Aug 31, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tushara Veerella TWC Pro Series - Anderson vs. Veerella
Nov 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:49
Win Rachel Sazoff TWC 29 - Jaynes vs. Lamson
May 14, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chrissie Daniels TWC 28 - Townsend vs. Lozano
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:21
Win Jen Strazisar TWC 27 - Townsend vs. Taveirne
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 4:25
Win Danielle Huff TWC 26 - Townsend vs. Ward
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:37
Win Elane Santiago TWC 22 - Vital Force
Mar 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Brittney Russell TWC 19 - Last Man Standing
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Win Riane Ostipow TWC 18 - Bulletproof
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Summer Asbury TWC 16 - Back in Black
Mar 30, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:46

Professional Fights

Related Videos