#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #Tatsuro Taira #Alex Perez #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #Sha Yilan #Rizin 47 #UFC on ABC 6 #Jimmy Flick #Nate Maness #UFC 304 #Douglas Silva de Andrade #Miles Johns #Josefine Knutsson #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Adam Fugitt

Melissa Sophia Karagianis


Melissa Sophia Karagianis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Melissa
Last Name: Sophia Karagianis
Nickname: Magic
Date of Birth: December 29, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 105 lbs (47.6 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 6ix MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Prospect FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Claudia Baril PFC 13 - Prospect Fighting Championships
Mar 08, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:58
Loss Randi Field PFC 12 - Prospect Fighting Championships 12
Dec 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lindsey VanZandt KOTC - New Frontier
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Loss Kanna Asakura Rizin FF - Rizin 10
May 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jayme Hinshaw KOTC - Unstoppable 2
Nov 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 2:16
Win Andy Nguyen KOTC - Counterstrike
Aug 12, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Cynthia Arceo KOTC - Regulator
Jul 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:35
Loss Jayme Hinshaw KOTC - Declaring War
Dec 09, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:54
Win Tushara Veerella KOTC - National Dispute
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andy Nguyen CUFF 9 - Canadian Invasion
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos